Australia Highlights

8:30 PM

Mysteries & Scandals

Who Killed Chandra Levy?, Season 1, Episode 11

9:30 PM

Buried in the Backyard

Hog Trail Murders, Season 1, Episode 10

10:30 PM

Snapped

Diana Lovejoy, Season 24, Episode 7

Morning

  1. 6:00 AM

    Magnum, P.I.

    Texas Lightning, Season 2, Episode 18

    International espionage, murder and a high-stakes poker game play a part in Magnum's latest investigation.
  2. 8:00 AM

    Murder, She Wrote S1

    Murder Takes the Bus, Season 1, Episode 19

    Jessica's bus trip to Portland, Maine, takes a dismal turn when a passenger is murdered.
  3. 10:45 AM

    A Touch of Frost

    Private Lives, Season 6, Episode 3

    A woman is discovered in critical condition in a quiet village on the outskirts of Denton, the apparent victim of a hit-and-run incident. Frost's investigation exposes the secret life of a rural England corner.

Afternoon

  1. 12:45 PM

    Murdoch Mysteries

    Sins Of The Father, Season 12, Episode 14

    When a man dies in a deliberately set fire, Murdoch's investigation reveals some shocking personal history.
  2. 1:45 PM

    Agatha Raisin

    The Wellspring Of Death, Season 1, Episode 3

    Passions are running high in the otherwise sleepy village of Ancombe, where a spat over the selling of historic water rights has re-opened old wounds. When the fusty Parish Council Chairman Robert Struthers is found murdered at the foot of the wellspring, it pulls into the frame pub owners ANDY and ANGELA BUCKLEY, single mother JULIA OWEN, and local farmer RON ALLEN as possible suspects for his death.
  3. 4:30 PM

    Quincy, M.E.

    Double Death, Season 3, Episode 19

    Quincy has a hard time proving Dr. Asten's innocence in an autopsy case he allegedly botched.
  4. 5:30 PM

    Magnum, P.I.

    Double Jeopardy, Season 2, Episode 19

    Magnum is a double for a murdered actor.

Evening

  1. 6:30 PM

    Murder, She Wrote S1

    Armed Response, Season 1, Episode 20

    Jessica, hospitalised with a fractured leg, investigates the murder of a fellow patient.
  2. 8:30 PM

    Mysteries & Scandals

    Who Killed Chandra Levy?, Season 1, Episode 11

    When a D.C. intern vanishes from the most powerful city in America, rumors of an affair with a married congressman spread like wildfire. A year later her body is found. More than fifteen years later the case remains unsolved.
  3. 9:30 PM

    Buried in the Backyard

    Hog Trail Murders, Season 1, Episode 10

    After a husband and wife realize their dogs have been dragging human bones into their backyard, cops learn that a serial killer is using the nearby woods to indulge in his dark fantasies.
  4. 10:30 PM

    Snapped

    Diana Lovejoy, Season 24, Episode 7

    A contentious divorce and custody battle lands one father in the crosshairs of a sniper.

Late

  1. 12:30 AM

    A Touch of Frost

    Private Lives, Season 6, Episode 3

    A woman is discovered in critical condition in a quiet village on the outskirts of Denton, the apparent victim of a hit-and-run incident. Frost's investigation exposes the secret life of a rural England corner.
  2. 2:15 AM

    Magnum, P.I.

    Double Jeopardy, Season 2, Episode 19

    Magnum is a double for a murdered actor.
  3. 5:15 AM

    Snapped

    Diana Lovejoy, Season 24, Episode 7

    A contentious divorce and custody battle lands one father in the crosshairs of a sniper.